ENGLISH

Privacy

Tim Luyten // Photo & Film processes personal information in compliance with this privacy statement. For further information, questions or comments on our privacy policy, please contact Tim Luyten at info@timluyten.com.

Purposes of the processing

Tim Luyten // Photo & Film collects and processes customers’ personal data for customer and order management (customer administration, order/delivery follow-up, invoicing, solvency follow-up, profiling and the sending of marketing and personalised advertising).

Legal foundation for the processing

Personal data is processed based on Article 6.1. [(a) (consent)], [(b) (required for the implementation of an agreement)], [(c) (required to satisfy a legal obligation)], [(f) (required for the protection of our legitimate interest in entrepreneurship)] of the General Data Protection Act.

Insofar as the processing of personal data takes place based on Article 6.1. [(a) (consent)], customers always have the right to withdraw the given consent.

Transfer to third parties

If required to achieve the set purposes, the customers’ personal data will be shared with other companies within the European Economic Area, which are linked directly or indirectly with Tim Luyten // Photo & Film or with any other partner of Tim Luyten // Photo & Film.

Tim Luyten // Photo & Film guarantees that these recipients will take the necessary technical and organisational measures for the protection of personal data.

Retention period

Personal data processed for customer management will be stored for the time necessary to satisfy legal requirements (in terms of bookkeeping, among others).

Right to inspection, improvement, deletion, limitation, objection and transferability of personal data

The customer has at all times the right to inspect their personal data and can have it improved/improve it should it be incorrect or incomplete, have it removed, limit its processing an object to the processing of their personal data based on Article 6.1 (f), including profiling based on said provisions.

Furthermore, the customer is entitled to obtain a copy (in a structured, standard and mechanically readable form) of their personal data and to have said personal data forwarded to another company.

In order to exercise the aforementioned rights, the customer is requested to send an e-mail the following address: info@timluyten.com.

Direct marketing

The customer is entitled to object free of charge to the processing of any processing of their personal data aimed at direct marketing.

Complaint

The customer has the right to file a complaint with the Belgian Data Protection Authority (35 Rue de la Presse, 1000 Brussels). - contact@apd-gba.be

NEDERLANDS

Privacy

Tim Luyten // Fotografie & Film verwerkt persoonsgegevens overeenkomstig deze privacyverklaring. Voor verdere informatie, vragen of opmerkingen omtrent ons privacy beleid, kunt u terecht bij Tim Luyten op info@timluyten.com.

Verwerkingsdoeleinden

Tim Luyten // Fotografie & Film verzamelt en verwerkt de persoonsgegevens van klanten voor klanten- en orderbeheer (o.a. klantenadministratie, opvolgen van bestellingen/leveringen, facturatie, opvolgen van de solvabiliteit, profilering en het verzenden van marketing en gepersonaliseerde reclame).

Rechtsgrond(en) van de verwerking

Persoonsgegevens worden verwerkt op basis van artikel 6.1. [(a) toestemming], [(b) (noodzakelijk voor de uitvoering van een overeenkomst)], [(c) (noodzakelijk om te voldoen aan een wettelijke verplichting)], [(f) (noodzakelijk voor de behartiging van onze gerechtvaardigde belang om te ondernemen)] van de Algemene Verordening Gegevensbescherming.

In zoverre de verwerking van de persoonsgegevens plaatsvindt op basis van artikel 6.1. [(a) toestemming], heeft de klant steeds het recht om de gegeven toestemming terug in te trekken.

Overmaken aan derden

Indien dit noodzakelijk is ter verwezenlijking van de vooropgestelde doeleinden, zullen de persoonsgegevens van de klant worden gedeeld met andere vennootschappen binnen de Europese Economische Ruimte die rechtstreeks of onrechtstreeks met Tim Luyten // Fotografie & Film verbonden zijn of met enige andere partner van Tim Luyten // Fotografie & Film.

Tim Luyten // Fotografie & Film garandeert dat deze ontvangers de nodige technische en organisatorische maatregelen zullen nemen ter bescherming van de persoonsgegevens.

Bewaarperiode

De persoonsgegevens verwerkt voor klantenbeheer zullen worden bewaard gedurende de termijn die noodzakelijk is om aan de wettelijke vereisten te voldoen (onder andere op het gebied van boekhouding).

Recht van inzage, verbetering, wissing, beperking, bezwaar en overdraagbaarheid van persoonsgegevens

De klant heeft te allen tijde recht op inzage van zijn persoonsgegevens en kan ze (laten) verbeteren indien ze onjuist of onvolledig zijn, ze laten verwijderen, de verwerking ervan laten beperken en bezwaar te maken tegen de verwerking van hem betreffende persoonsgegevens op basis van artikel 6.1 (f), met inbegrip van profilering op basis van die bepalingen.

Bovendien, heeft de klant het recht om een kopie (in een gestructureerde, gangbare en machinaal leesbare vorm) van zijn persoonsgegevens te bekomen en de persoonsgegevens te laten doorsturen naar een andere vennootschap.

Teneinde bovenvermelde rechten uit te oefenen, wordt de klant gevraagd om een e-mail te verzenden naar het volgende e-mailadres: info@timluyten.com.

Direct marketing

De klant heeft het recht zich kosteloos te verzetten tegen elke verwerking van zijn persoonsgegevens met het oog op direct marketing.

Klacht

De Klant beschikt over het recht om een klacht in te dienen bij de Gegevensbeschermingsautoriteit (Drukpersstraat 35, 1000 Brussel). - contact@apd-gba.be